PGCBA Committees and Liaisons

 

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

ROBIN HADDEN

rhadden@pgcma.com

 

PGCBA LAWYER REFERRAL SERVICE

LESLIE CASCO

lcasco@pgcba.com

 

ASSISTANT EDITOR

CARLA REID

creid@pgcba.com


 

Community Services Section

Law Day

Open

Law Links

Hon. Sheila R. Tillerson-Adams
(301) 952-3766
 

Mock Trial Program

Monica Best James
240-535-0674
Erin Josendale
410-547-7032 ext. 142
Hon. Jared McCarthy
301-952-4988

Lawyer Referral

John M. McKenna
301-474-0044

Public Service Projects

Manuel Geraldo
202-544-2888
Hon. Cathy H. Serrette
301-952-3132
Robin Hadden
301-952-1442
Hon. Ada Clark-Edwards
301-952-5869

Speakers Bureau

Hon. Gerard Devlin
301-262-1696
Hon. Katina Steuart
301-952-4070

Christmas in April

Maurene Epps McNeil
301-952-5181

Traffic School

Hon. C. Philip Nichols, Jr.
301-952-3788

Member Services Section

Mentoring Program

VACANT

Fee and Dispute Conciliation Programs

Perry Becker
301-262-4400
Jason DeLoach
301-292-3300
Samantha Granderson
301-823-8523
Justin Sasser
301-627-4300

Memorial

Hon. C. Philip Nichols, Jr.
301-952-3728

Solo Practitioner

Nakia Gray
240-257-2911

Young Lawyers

Benjamin E. Rupert
301-717-9409
Llamilet Gutierrez
301-699-2812
Jennifer King
301-352-4950

Social & Special Committees

Golf Tournament

Jason DeLoach, Co-Chair
301-292-3300
Michael Adams, Co-Chair
301-627-5500
Benjamin Chasen
301-220-0050

Sports League

Jeffrey R. DeCaro
301-352-4950
Todd Pounds
301-292-3300

Auctions

Erin Josendale
410-547-7032 ext. 142
Kimberly Lewis
301-316-3324
Melissa Rodriguez
301-952-2107
 

Social Media Committee

Peter Goldsmith
443-949-3789
Benjamin Chasen
301-220-0050
 

Litigation Section

Administrative Law

Daniel F. Lynch
301-441-2420
 

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Alyssa Chang
301-353-0081

Appellate Practice

Michael A. Wein
301-441-1151

Bankruptcy Law

John D. Burns
301-441-8780
 

Bench to Bar (Panel Discussions)

Hon. Dorothy Engel
301-952-3445
Christine Murphy
301-627-8700

Brown Bag Lunches

Benjamin E. Rupert
301-717-9409
Hon. Jared McCarthy
301-952-3822
 

Criminal Law

Llamilet Gutierrez
301-952-2110
 
LaShanta Harris
202-285-6311
 

Probate, Estates, Trusts & Elder Law

Timothy O’Brien
301-220-2200
Michael Lyons
301-952-9000

Family Law

Alphonso Hearns
301-772-0248
Rhonda Woods
240-305-2750

Federal Practice

Robert C. Bonsib
301-441-3000

Immigration Law

Joseph Trevino
301-441-3131

Labor & Employment

Jay P. Holland
301-220-2200

Real Estate & Land Use

Peter Goldsmith
443-949-3789
 

Tort Law

Giancarlo Ghiardi
301-982-8617
Robert Clark
301-572-5000
Steven Vinick
301-220-2200

Workers' Compensation

Debora Fajer-Smith
301-220-2200

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SECTION

Alter Ego Program

Hon. Joseph L. Wright
301-298-4060

Judicial Nominating Committee

Jeffrey Harding
301-627-5500
Maurene Epps McNeil
301-292-3300

Legislative

Leonard Lucchi
301-572-7900
 

Lawyers in Need

James Flynn
301-848-4877
Robin Shell
240-472-9919

Ethics Hotline

John R. Foran
301-441-2022